Results (2005)

White River 50 Mile Trail Run 
USATF National 50 Mile Trail Championship        

Results courtesy of Al Schuehle

July 30, 2005 - Crystal Mtn Wa. - Temp in 70's    
139 starters, 115 finishers    
8700 feet elevation gain, 8700 feet elevation loss    
Male Course Record Uli Steidl 6:32:43 - 2004 
Female Course Record  Nikki Kimball 7:45:21 - 2004  

Overall                               USATF                        Run Time 
Place        Name           Sex  Age  Runner  City          State  hr:min:sec 
1    Koerner, Hal            M   29     X   Seattle           WA   7:15:33
2    Emerson, William        M   41     X   Portland          OR   7:28:13
3    Crowther, Greg          M   32     X   Seattle           WA   7:34:43
4    Torrence, Ian           M   32     X   Boulder City      NV   7:37:19
5    Gilbert, Dustin         M   36         Edmonds           WA   7:37:20
6    Olsen, Neil             M   38     X   Central Point     OR   7:39:03
7    Kimball, Nikki          F   34     X   Bozeman           MT   7:46:31
8    Kerby, James            M   42     X   Carnation         WA   7:50:00
9    Simms, Mathew           M   36         Langley           WA   7:55:31
10   Semick, Kami            F   39     X   Bend              OR   7:56:02
11   Jaime, Scott            M   35     X   Highlands Ranch   CO   8:00:02
12   Udchachon, Julie        F   35     X   Eagle River       AK   8:00:14
13   Anderson-Abbs, Beverly  F   41     X   Red Bluff         CA   8:14:02
14   Thornley, Craig         M   41     X   Eugene            OR   8:22:19
15   Borgmann, Kendra        F   37     X   Seattle           WA   8:23:06
16   Swan, Mike              M   34         Goleta            CA   8:23:30
17   Woerne, Robert          M   40     X   Grand Junction    CO   8:24:32
18   Halekas, Jasper         M   29         Oakland           CA   8:30:21
19   Angle, Justin           M   30         Seattle           WA   8:37:18
20   Buckmaster, Val         M   49     X   Warren            OR   8:37:57
21   Buchanan, Michael       M   31     X   San Carlos        CA   8:44:19
22   Hunter, Randy           M   30         Vancouver         BC   8:44:57
23   Golden, Ian             M   28         Bend              OR   8:45:48
24   Edde, Rob               M   35         Bend              OR   8:49:08
25   Redfearn, Craig         M   35     X   Granger           IN   9:02:50
26   Phillips, Jeff          M   34         Seattle           WA   9:11:22
27   Abbs Alan               M   35         Red Bluff         CA   9:11:35
28   Tennison, Joseph        M   24         Marina Del Ray    CA   9:16:41
29   Gavery, Brock           M   28     X   Seattle           WA   9:17:35
30   Cusworth, Bill          M   37         Freeland          WA   9:19:08
31   Villella, Peter         M   44         Burnaby           BC   9:20:45
32   Gaston, Adam            M   32         Bellevue          WA   9:21:03
33   Rogers, Katherine       F   38         Seattle           Wa   9:22:14
34   Pooler, Ralph           M   38         Seattle           Wa   9:22:14
35   Dooley, Chuck           M   49     X   Bellingham        WA   9:24:50
36   Van Pelt, Win           M   47     X   Renton            WA   9:25:35
37   Repta, Dom              M   31         Vancouver         BC   9:31:23
                               (Repta started late actual run time 8:49:23)
38   Powell, John            M   42         Seattle           WA   9:31:42
39   Rambach, Whit           M   38         Los Gatos         CA   9:31:58
40   Pirrung, Roy            M   57     X   Sheboygan         WI   9:35:43
41   Sybrowsky, Brandon      M   34         Seattle           WA   9:35:43
42   Storm, Alfonsina        F   36         Edmonds           WA   9:35:54
43   Scott, Gwen             F   38         Seattle           WA   9:40:57
44   Hecox, Mike             M   31         Renton            WA   9:41:25
45   Blavelt, Ken            M   40         Renton            WA   9:42:35
46   Lupo, Christopher       M   27         Fort Lewis        WA   9:44:33
47   Montoya, Chaski         M   50     X   Bend              OR   9:44:33
48   Purin, Paul             M   29         North Vancouver   BC   9:44:33
49   Wright, Jeff            M   43         Burien            WA   9:44:54
50   Weber, Geoff            M   45         Lynnwood          WA   9:45:20
51   Phan, Van               F   34     X   Maple Valley      WA   9:46:20
52   McCauley, Deborah L.    F   36     X   Bozeman           MT   9:46:41
53   Lewis, Terry            M   48         Vancouver         BC   9:47:17
                               (Lewis started late actual run time 9:05:17)
54   Kerslake, Jeremy        M   44         Greenwater        WA   9:47:45
55   Grant, Robert           M   60         Victoria          BC   9:48:06
56   Fagan, Marty            M   42         North Bend        WA   9:50:45
57   Mueller, Chase          M   33         Seattle           WA   9:52:35
58   Zucker, Zeke            M   61     X   Jeffersonville    VT   9:55:24
59   Suminski, Mike          M   53         Victoria          BC   9:55:35
60   Gonafinish, Johnny      M   45         Edmonds           WA   9:57:06
61   Snow, Chris             F   36         Seattle           WA  10:02:10
62   Stevens, Kelly          M   44         Salt Lk City      UT  10:16:16
63   Ochs, Monica            F   36         Anachortes        WA  10:18:52
64   Edwards, Walter         M   30         Seattle           WA  10:20:34
65   Thiessen, Annie         F   34         Tacoma            WA  10:22:41
66   Phillipi, Tony          M   43         Tacoma            WA  10:22:41
67   Fagan, Chris            F   40         North Bend        WA  10:23:27
68   Sheaffer, John          M   31         Columbus          GA  10:26:03
69   Wallich, Shawn          M   42         Penticton         BC  10:27:06
70   Bodington, Tia          F   48     X   Denver            CO  10:28:29
71   Demetriades, Don        M   44     X   Bozeman           MT  10:37:24
72   Fiet, Richard A         M   36         Ogden             UT  10:42:10
73   Warner, Mark            M   46         Seattle           WA  10:43:18
74   O'Neal, Wendy           F   37         Spokane           WA  10:43:40
75   Varin, Larry            M   43         Kennewick         WA  10:43:40
76   King, Karen             F   48     X   Seattle           WA  10:47:55
77   Perry, Chris            M   40         La Grande         OR  10:56:04
78   De La Viesca, Pedro     M   31         Ft. Lewis         WA  11:05:57
79   Kanters, Steve          M   53         Sequim            WA  11:09:00
80   Ferlay, Denis           M   28         Redmond           WA  11:14:12
81   Mangiantini,Glen        M   47         Bellevue          WA  11:16:10
82   Cigarran, Colin         M   36         Portland          OR  11:17:07
83   Johnson, Jay            M   26         Washington        DC  11:19:40
84   Morrison, Justine       F   25         Washington        DC  11:19:40
85   Smith, Rob              M   47         Victoria          BC  11:23:16
86   Callaway, Keith         M   37         Renton            WA  11:24:42
87   Hester, Robert          M   31         Bonney Lake       WA  11:24:42
88   Ford, Colleen           F   43     X   Salt Lk City      UT  11:26:29
89   Gessner, June           F   52     X   Laguna Niguel     CA  11:27:29
90   Cervetto Balada, Dorana F   34         Caracas   Venezula    11:30:41
91   Hogan, Chris            M   36         Seattle           WA  11:33:36
92   Hyslop, Brie            F   25         Bellingham        WA  11:34:33
93   Addicott, Chris         M   36         Seattle           WA  11:36:45
94   Scott, Wendy            F   33         Mt. Vernon        WA  11:36:45
95   Railton, Scott          M   38         Mount Vernon      WA  11:36:46
96   St. Andre, Rob          M   33         Seattle           WA  11:44:48
97   Piplic, Devlin          F   24         Lynnwood          WA  11:52:35
98   Jurek, Leah             F   29         Seattle           WA  11:56:52
99   Gardiner, Terry         M   54         Seattle           WA  11:58:26
100  Allison, Mark           M   47         Victoria          BC  12:12:40
101  Cook, Stephan           M   47         Victoria          BC  12:12:40
102  Landon, Rachel          F   37         Portland          OR  12:20:35
103  Lawson, Shawn M.        F   28     X   Renton            WA  12:25:25
104  Haase, Rick             M   59         Shoreline         WA  12:27:56
105  Swan, Jay               M   36         Durango           CO  12:31:05
106  Bodle, Janet            F   57     X   Greenbrae         CA  12:31:10
107  Mukai, Donald           M   57     X   Bellevue          WA  12:33:40
108  Masters, Ed             M   53         Park City         UT  12:42:15
109  Bowmer, Stewart         M   36         Bellingham        WA  12:43:33
110  Anderson, Carolyn       F   33         Redmond           WA  12:45:16
111  Walz, Dieter            M   70     X   Portola Valley    CA  12:48:54
112  Kendall, Bea            F   45         Pittsboro         NC  12:56:52
113  Ralph, Christina        F   54     X   Kirkland          WA  12:56:52
114  Elison, TJ              M   46         Jonesboro         GA  13:08:44
115  O'Hare, Tracy           F   31         Mount Vernon      WA  13:44:55