Results (2006)

White River 50 Mile Trail Run
USATF National 50 Mile Trail Championship        

Results courtesy of Al Schuehle

July 29, 2006 - Crystal Mtn Wa.
Temp 50's to High 60's 
135 starters, 124 finishers
8700 feet elevation gain, 8700 feet elevation loss

Male Course Record Uli Steidl 6:32:43 - 2004
Female Course Record  Nikki Kimball 7:40:57 - 2006
(Old Female Course Record Nikki Kimball 7:45:21 - 2004)

Overall                      
Place     Name      Sex/Age USATF  City     State  Run Time
                     
1   Wolfe, Mike        M28   x   Bozeman      MT   7:00:40
2   Kochik, Phil       M28   x   Seattle      WA   7:07:58
3   Gilbert, Dustin    M37   x   Seattle      WA   7:09:10
4   Skaggs, Kyle       M21   x   Glenwood     NM   7:13:24
5   Brimhall, Josh     M30   x   Henderson    NV   7:15:17
6   Medina, Guillermo  M31       N. Hollywood CA   7:33:07
7   Kimball, Nikki     F35   x   Bozeman      MT   7:40:57
8   Semick, Kami       F40   x   Bend         OR   7:46:56
9   Jones-Wilkins, A.  M38   x   Oakland      CA   7:57:34
10  Tarr, Mark         M44   x   Col. Falls   MT   7:57:51
11  Jaime, Scott       M36   x   High. Ranch  CO   7:58:02
12  Taylor, Lewis      M33   x   Eugene       OR   8:01:20
13  Nott, Todd         M42   x   Plattsmouth  NB   8:03:16
14  Braddock, Adam     M34   x   Seattle      WA   8:03:42
15  Pooler, Ralph      M39       Seattle      WA   8:04:34
16  Nicol, Andy        M46       Vancouver    BC   8:07:07
17  Shaw, Phil         M20       Everett      WA   8:16:20
18  Swenson, Alex      M42       Vashon       WA   8:17:42
19  Terry, Dave        M44   x   Portland     OR   8:17:55
20  Holmberg, Tim      M30       Seattle      WA   8:18:17
21  Gavery, Brock      M29       Seattle      WA   8:18:47
22  Riley, Jeff        M37   x   Coburg       OR   8:23:14
23  Meissner, Sean     M32   x   Sisters      OR   8:26:35
24  Carr, Derrick      M45   x   Frederick.   VA   8:29:13
25  George, Steve      M41   x   Ferndale     WA   8:38:53
26  Podell, Mike       M38       Seattle      WA   8:40:51
27  Allen, Rocky       M28   x   Apple Valley CA   8:40:52
28  Ralstin, Craig     M46   x   Dash Point   WA   8:41:40
29  Covarrubias, Tony  M45       Auburn       WA   8:41:41
30  Arbogast, Meghan   F45   x   Corvallis    OR   8:41:53
31  Stroh, Tim         M44       Arlington    WA   8:46:59
32  Freeland, Colin    M37       N. Vancouver BC   8:47:11
33  Hanela, Craig      M31       North Bend   WA   8:53:23
34  Clifton, Eric      M48   x   Yakima       WA   8:55:06
35  Jensen, Darrell    M38       Seattle      WA   8:57:12
36  McCain, Wesley     M28       Bellingham   WA   8:59:01
37  Huggins, Bill      M36       Seattle      WA   9:00:31
38  O'Hear, Carol      F31       Seattle      WA   9:01:12
39  Stephenson, Chris  M41       Redmond      WA   9:03:54
40  Hayden, Michael    M16   x   Rancho PV    CA   9:04:20
41  Storm, Alfonsina   F37       Edmonds      WA   9:08:01
42  Kreft, Kendall     M47       Lake Stevens WA   9:09:20
43  Dooley, Chuck      M50   x   Bellingham   WA   9:11:31
44  Fisher, Brian      M40   x   Littleton    CO   9:20:22
45  Pace, Glenn        M42       N. Vancouver BC   9:21:09
46  Sessions, Matt     M41       Burnaby      BC   9:21:58
47  Troyer, Kevin      M31       Portland     OR   9:24:52
48  Bednosky, Annette  F39   x   Jefferson    NC   9:32:54
49  Crompton, Charles  M58       Everson      WA   9:33:56
50  Wiens, Tim         M46       Vancouver    BC   9:33:56
51  Pirrung, Roy       M58   x   Sheboygan    WI   9:35:35
52  Probst, Daniel     M27       Bellingham   WA   9:41:09
53  Watson, Peter      M28       N. Vancouver BC   9:41:10
54  Jensen, Robert     M37       Seattle      WA   9:45:15
55  O'Brien, Sean      M43   x   Los Angeles  CA   9:48:09
56  Wallich, Shawn     M43       Kaleden      BC   9:49:10
57  Phillippi, Tony    M44       Tacoma       WA   9:50:48
58  Fagan, Marty       M43   x   North Bend   WA   9:55:32
59  Ochs, Monica       F37   x   Anacortes    WA   9:58:54
60  Goldmann, Stephen  M35       San Fran.    CA  10:00:50
61  Suminski, Mike     M54       Victoria     BC  10:01:00
62  Van Wicklin, Dave  M54   x   Foresthill   CA  10:02:16
63  Bunton, Stacey     F43       Tigard       OR  10:02:25
64  Piplic, Devlin     M25       Lynnwood     Wa  10:08:42
65  Hyslop, Brie       F26       Bellingham   WA  10:10:03
66  Petrisko, Kevin    M36       Snoqualmie   WA  10:19:44
67  Teilmann, Rasmus   M38       Seattle      WA  10:19:44
68  Sundermeier, R.    F39       Tigard       OR  10:20:13
69  Trigg, Jeff        M36       Vancouver    BC  10:22:22
70  Albu, Amy          F30   x   Seattle      WA  10:29:52
71  King, Emil         M38       Seattle      WA  10:31:07
72  Kanters, Steve     M54       Sequim       WA  10:31:31
73  Fagan, Chris       F41   x   North Bend   WA  10:34:57
74  Schwartz, Maura    F46       Madras       OR  10:34:57
75  Hammett, Chris     M37       Poulsbo      WA  10:37:04
76  Aure, Loger        M42       Vancouver    BC  10:38:34
77  Lawson, Shawn      F29       Renton       WA  10:48:41
78  Barnes, Eric       M49       Puyallup     WA  10:50:46
79  Martineau, Arthur  M38       Renton       WA  10:51:46
80  Smith, Robert      M53       Victoria     BC  11:00:14
81  Knowles, Richard   M57       Haines       OR  11:00:44
82  Boucher, Marie     F37       P. Coquitlam BC  11:04:01
83  Bray, Julian       M39       Tacoma       WA  11:04:01
84  Bykonen, John      M50   x   Shelton      WA  11:07:57
85  White, Rich        M25       Tacoma       WA  11:07:57
86  Deubner, Alan      M56       Seattle      WA  11:09:26
87  Haagens, Randy     M53       Bellevue     WA  11:16:43
88  Varin, Larry       M44       Kennewick    WA  11:29:00
89  Hogan, Chris       M37       Seattle      WA  11:29:40
90  Thompson, Sandy    F40       Langley      BC  11:32:33
91  Keizer, Jamie      F30       North Bend   WA  11:38:23
92  Cornish, Paul      M42       Seattle      WA  11:44:22
93  Krause, Shawn      M26       Baltimore    MD  11:45:05
94  Beyerlein, Doug    M55       Mill Creek   WA  11:48:08
95  Redford, Nathan    M24       Seattle      WA  11:49:27
96  Dejong, Marlis     F54       Seattle      WA  11:49:48
97  Schulz, Rainer     M63       Roy          WA  11:52:45
98  Krell, Scott       M46       Snohomish    WA  11:53:01
99  Cartwright, M.     M40       Bellevue     WA  11:53:05
100 Landon, Rachel     F38       Portland     OR  12:00:17
101 Lambert, Willie    M43       Topeka       KS  12:03:05
102 Fletcher, Adrian   M50       Victoria     BC  12:03:47
103 Gullaba, Alberto   M48       Dupont       WA  12:04:56
104 Mangiantini, Glen  M48       Bellevue     WA  12:08:51
105 Hunnicutt, Tim     M54       Seattle      WA  12:10:48
106 Duncan, Walter     M34       Seattle      WA  12:12:44
107 Forister, Jeff     M39       Issaquah     WA  12:12:50
108 Lee, Baldwin       M33       Burnaby      BC  12:20:45
109 Hester, Robert     M32       Bonney Lake  WA  12:22:40
110 Latta, Mary        F43       Bellingham   WA  12:23:31
111 Groff, Brian       M49       Victoria     BC  12:24:59
112 Cervetto, Dorana   F35       Caracas      Ven 12:25:05
113 Crompton, Kathy    F49       Everson      WA  12:36:23
114 Haeck, BJ          M36       San Diego    CA  12:40:37
115 Midbust, George    M52       Richland     WA  12:44:52
116 Rocherolle,Durdam  M35       La Jolla     CA  12:45:28
117 Mukai, Donald      M58   x   Bellevue     WA  12:49:16
118 Leatherman, Phil   M64       Bainbridge I.WA  12:58:49
119 Smith, Micah       M50       Richland     WA  13:10:16
120 O'Hare, Tracy      F32       MT Vernon    WA  13:33:56
121 Hill, Keith        M52       Seattle      WA  13:44:55
122 Sammeth, Michele   F45       Seattle      WA  13:44:55
123 Brenner, Mary Sue  F44       Seattle      WA  14:03:20
124 Martin, Teejay     M34       Olympia      WA  14:11:13