Results (2007)

White River 50 Mile Trail Run
USATF National 50 Mile Trail Championship

July 28, 2007 - Crystal Mtn Wa. - Temp in 60's & 70's
163 starters, 144 finishers
8700 feet elevation gain, 8700 feet elevation loss
Male Course Record Uli Steidl 6:32:43 - 2004
Female Course Record    Nikki Kimball 7:40:57 - 2006
New Female Course Record Nikki Kimball 7:39:35 - 2007

Overall                            USATF                     Run Time
Place      Name           Sex Age  Runner  City       State  hr:min:sec

  1   Wolfe, Mike           M  29    x   Missoula       MT    6:59:18
  2   Morrison, Brian       M  28    x   Seattle        WA    7:24:16
  3   Olsen, Neil           M  40    x   Central Point  OR    7:28:24
  4   Angle, Justin         M  32    x   Seattle        WA    7:34:08
  5   Collins, Michael      M  43    x   Bellingham     WA    7:35:47
  6   Kimball, Nikki        F  36    x   Bozeman        MT    7:39:35  New Female Course Record
  7   Mitchell, Brad        M  37    x   Hailey         ID    7:39:39
  8   Hashimoto, Jeff       M  36    x   Ellensburg     WA    7:40:45
  9   Shea, Jon             M  25        Ashford        WA    7:45:40
  10  Pooler, Ralph         M  40        Seattle        WA    7:50:58
  11  Thompson, Sam         M  26    x   Seattle        WA    7:52:41
  12  Sanders, Michael      M  29    x   Seattle        WA    7:53:52
  13  Simms, Matthew        M  38    x   Langley        WA    7:54:39
  14  Chrapchynski, Steve   M  36    x   Carlsbad       CA    7:57:50
  15  Hessek, Rick          M  41    x   Colorado SpringCO    8:07:35
  16  Buchanan, Michael     M  33    x   San Carlos     CA    8:08:34
  17  Ederer, Tom           M  36        Seattle        WA    8:11:58
  18  Olson, Dusty          M  34    x   Duluth         MN    8:15:12
  19  Ortiz, Anita          F  43    x   Eagle          CO    8:17:32
  20  George, Steve         M  42    x   Ferndale       WA    8:24:37
  21  Spore, Caren          F  39    x   Davis          CA    8:32:04
  22  Van Asten, Scot       M  30    x   Mechanicsburg  PA    8:32:40
  23  Hayden, Michael       M  17    x   Rancho Palos VeCA    8:34:14
  24  DePuy, Rachel         F  29    x   Denver         CO    8:40:51
  25  Lang, Sean            M  25        San Jose       CA    8:42:44
  26  Weed, Ronnie          M  32    x   Chapel Hill    NC    8:42:59
  27  Stroh, Tim            M  45    x   Arlington      WA    8:44:28
  28  Ohlrich, Miles        M  38        Seattle        WA    8:48:28
  29  Cole, Chris           M  29        Pollock Pines  CA    8:49:41
  30  Gavery, Brock         M  29        Seattle        WA    9:04:03
  31  Hoff, Bruce           M  44    x   Renton         WA    9:10:30
  32  Hanks, Alison         F  26    x   Seattle        WA    9:10:58
  33  Verner, James         M  29    x                        9:10:58
  34  Sentinella, Terry     M  43    x   Anacortes      WA    9:16:08
  35  Brooks, Eric          M  35                             9:18:38
  36  Mazzia, Katie         F  38    x   Eagle          CO    9:18:54
  37  Phan, Van             F  36    x   Maple Valley   WA    9:20:58
  38  Scott, Gwen           F  40        Seattle        WA    9:21:20
  39  Crompton, Charles     M  59    x   Everson        WA    9:23:20
  40  Lupinacci, Kris       M  35        Santa Monica   CA    9:23:35
  41  Suzuki, Hiroko        F  30        Kanagawa       Japan 9:24:39
  42  Thiessen, Annie       F  36        Tacoma         WA    9:25:13
  43  Tompkins, Joseph      M  36        Mt. Vernon     WA    9:31:12
  44  Wallich, Shawn        M  44        Kaleden        BC    9:32:33
  45  Morrison, Paul        M  42    x                        9:33:35
  46  Graham, Jove          M  23        Seattle        WA    9:39:13
  47  Podell, Mike          M  39        Seattle        WA    9:41:11
  48  Gross, Brian          M  50        Victoria       BC    9:42:01
  49  Horton, David         M  57    x   Lynchburg      VA    9:43:15
  50  Wheeler-Jacobs, Wendy F  39    x   Sammamish      WA    9:44:35
  51  Bernard, Jonathan     M  36        Seattle        WA    9:48:14
  52  Abecassis, Eric       M  39                             9:49:06
  53  Blum, Adam            M  42        Los Gatos      CA    9:49:53
  54  Gallant, Jeromy       M  23        Evington       VA    9:51:01
  55  Phillippi, Tony       M  45                             9:51:56
  56  Eyerly, Cougarbait    M  42    x   Sisters        OR    9:53:08
  57  Wells, Richard        M  44        Covington      WA    9:53:31
  58  Parker, Ellen         F  30        Seattle        WA    9:55:01
  59  Karman, David         M  40        Seattle        WA    9:55:50
  60  Frederick, Timothy    M  39        Washington     DC    10:01:08
  61  Cooksey, Nick         M  40        Seattle        WA    10:07:35
  62  Halsne, Michelle      F  38        Mukilteo       WA    10:08:52
  63  Hagenah, Matthew      M  35        Seattle        WA    10:09:35
  64  Covarrubias, Tony     M  46        Auburn         WA    10:13:22
  65  Bunton, Stacey        F  44    x   Tigard         OR    10:13:57
  66  Lawson, Shawn         F  30        Renton         WA    10:18:51
  67  Martineau, Arthur     M  39        Bellevue       WA    10:18:51
  68  Agboton, Francis      M  34        Bellevue       WA    10:22:09
  69  Bykonen, John         M  51    x   Shelton        WA    10:22:39
  70  Skytta, Allen         M  30        Seattle        WA    10:26:48
  71  Tueme, Luis           M  42    x   Bonney Lake    WA    10:27:06
  72  Susman, James         M  43        Portland       OR    10:27:44
  73  Michaud, Brett        M  50    x   Lake Oswego    OR    10:33:37
  74  Trigg, Jeff           M  37        Vancouver      BC    10:33:50
  75  Mangiantini, Glen     M  49        Bellevue       WA    10:34:22
  76  Nunn, Chris           M  38        Seattle        WA    10:37:13
  77  Grove, Paul           M  29        Renton         WA    10:37:13
  78  Bae, Richard          M  35        Portland       OR    10:38:50
  79  Ly, Caroline          F  33        Seattle        WA    10:39:23
  80  Dietrich, Heidi       F  28        Seattle        WA    10:39:23
  81  Aure, Loger           M  43        Vancouver      CAN   10:43:24
  82  Gaylord, Randy        M  50    x   Eastsound      WA    10:44:30
  83  Phoorearis, Johnny    M  47        Edmonds        WA    10:46:17
  84  Redford, Kevin        M  30        Seattle        WA    10:46:23
  85  Barton, Linda         F  29        Everett        WA    10:46:40
  86  Mullen, Jessica       F  32        Seattle        WA    10:46:40
  87  Connell, Owen         M  43        Seattle        WA    10:47:16
  88  King, Karen           F  50    x   Seattle        WA    10:48:03
  89  Gessner, June         F  54    x   West Richland  WA    10:49:03
  90  Dutton, Dave          M  50        Camano Island  WA    10:51:30
  91  Karlen, Jon           M  48        Port Orchard   WA    10:56:49
  92  Christensen, Steve    M  53        Mead           WA    10:56:59
  93  Scannell, Ray         M  57        Pollock Pines  CA    10:58:21
  94  Phalen, Rebecca       F  34    x   Ivy            VA    11:00:00
  95  Rocherolle, Durdam    M  36        La Jolla       CA    11:00:40
  96  Chastain, Mike        M  41        Seattle        WA    11:01:10
  97  Meyer, Tim            M  33        Snoqualmie     WA    11:03:23
  98  Wilson, Daniel        M  49        Thornton       CO    11:03:50
  99  Utsey, Bruce          M  53        Spokane        WA    11:04:03
 100  Casal, Janet          F  49        Kirkland       WA    11:05:42
 101  Murphy, Karen         F  28        Centennial     CO    11:06:19
 102  Hagen, Jeff           M  60    x   Yakima         WA    11:12:23
 103  Roth, Andy            M  39        Cotati         CA    11:14:41
 104  Ackley, Patrick       M  37        Renton         WA    11:15:42
 105  Reeves, Herb          M  54        Olympia        WA    11:15:54
 106  Jackson, George       M  43        Tacoma         WA    11:16:57
 107  Bray, Julian          M  40        Tacoma         WA    11:22:59
 108  Jorger, Sylvia        F  40        North VancouverBC    11:23:16
 109  Hatfull, Rod          m  47        North VancouverBC    11:23:16
 110  Vale, Gary            M  39        Tualatin       OR    11:25:07
 111  McNight, Ryan         M  34        Bothell        WA    11:25:39
 112  Uehisa, Jenny         F  31        Seattle        WA    11:28:11
 113  Yuan, Tao             M  30        Redmond        WA    11:36:56
 114  Martin, Andy          M  53        Normandy Park  WA    11:42:50
 115  English, Joe          M  36        Portland       OR    11:44:10
 116  Redford, Nate         M  25        Seattle        WA    11:45:06
 117  Stewart, Paul         M  42        Milwaukie      OR    11:49:16 Early Start
 118  Harman, AL            M  46        West Vancouver BC    11:49:37
 119  Rocherolle, Narendra  M  39        Tiburon        CA    11:50:37
 120  Ricketts, Brian       M  29        San Antonio    TX    11:51:02
 121  Duncan, Walter        M  35        Seattle        WA    11:52:17
 122  Nelson, Jamen         M  23        Salt Lake City UT    11:54:53
 123  Cervetto, Dorana      F  36        Caracas, Mirand1080  11:54:54
 124  Glassner, Andy        M  29        Sherwood       OR    11:55:07
 125  Warren, Christopher   M  39        Renton         WA    11:59:02
 126  Chapman, Tom          M  48        Portland       OR    12:04:47
 127  Gavery, Mackenzie     f  29        Seattle        WA    12:07:00
 128  Crompton, Kathy       F  50    x   Everson        WA    12:07:48 Early Start
 129  Railton, Scott        M  40        Mount Vernon   WA    12:16:16 Early Start
 130  Barbeau, Gilles       M  51        Vancouver      CAN   12:16:20
 131  De Jongh, Marlis      F  56    x   Seattle        WA    12:17:59
 132  Wiltford, Shannon     F  41        Kelowna        BC    12:18:12
 133  Tomchick, Scott       M  41        Lynnwood       WA    12:18:28 Early Start
 134  Lear, Gary            M  51    x   Philomath      OR    12:20:05
 135  Bourret, Mary         F  50        Portland       OR    12:20:50
 136  Johnson, Karl         M  36        West Linn      OR    12:28:51
 137  Landon, Rachel        F  39                             12:31:40 Early Start
 138  White, Tammy          F  45        Buena Vista    CO    12:32:56 Early Start
 139  Cannon, Tori          F  31        Issaquah       WA    12:40:11 Early Start
 140  McCormick, Michael    M  31        Boise          ID    12:45:03
 141  Gissberg, Jon         M  64        Seattle        WA    13:09:00 Early Start
 142  Lucas, Clarence       M  39        Austin         TX    13:09:00 Early Start
 143  Schoedel, Warren      M  60        Buena Vista    CO    13:30:13 Early Start
 144  Erchul, Patty         F  46        Buena Vista    CO    13:30:13 Early Start