Results (2010)


                                   White River 50 Mile Trail Run
                                   USATF National 50 Mile Trail Championship
                                   July 31, 2010 - Crystal Mtn WA
                                   226 starters, 194 finishers
                                   8700 feet elevation gain, 8700 feet elevation loss
                                   Male Course Record  Anton Krupicka  6:32:07 - 2009
                                   Female Course Record  Susannah Beck 7:32:12 - 2008

 Overall                                                    USATF                                     Run Time
Position Bib #      Last Name       First Name  Sex   Age   Runner        City         State Country hr:min:sec

    1     292  Krupicka            Anton         M     26  Yes     Boulder            CO     USA      6:25:29  Male CR
    2      19  Jones               Dakota        M     19  Yes     Durango            CO     USA      6:49:20
    3      2   Crowther            Greg          M     37  Yes     Seattle            WA     USA      6:58:10
    4     208  Jurek               Scott         M     36  Yes     Seattle            WA     USA      7:02:49
    5     144  Diboun              Yassine       M     31  Yes     Portland           OR     USA      7:05:57
    6      26  Olson               Timothy       M     26  Yes     Ashland            OR     USA      7:09:38
    7     145  Brimhall            Josh          M     34  Yes     Henderson          NV     USA      7:10:27
    8      8   Heidt               Aaron         M     34          Vernon             BC     CAN      7:12:54
    9      35  Lint                Adam          M     27  Yes     Seattle            WA     USA      7:13:14
   10      7   Emerson             William       M     46  Yes     Portland           OR     USA      7:34:40
   11      23  Henry               Alex          M     25  Yes     Seattle            WA     USA      7:52:26
   12     220  Johnson             Stuart        M     43  Yes     Bainbridge Isl     WA     USA      7:52:40
   13      89  Clark               Abraham       M     24          Gillett            WI     USA      7:57:03
   14     131  Duncan              Jeremy        M     29  Yes     Carbondale         CO     USA      7:57:12
   15     143  Murphy              Jeason        M     30          Suquamish          WA     USA      7:57:46
   16      88  Doniec              Jacek         M     33          Burnaby            BC     CAN      7:58:12
   17     222  Arbogast            Meghan        F     49  Yes     Corvallis          OR     USA      8:10:51
   18     139  Ticer               John          M     53  Yes     Eugene             OR     USA      8:10:53
   19     205  Czabaranek          Joseph        M     25          Shalimar           FL     USA      8:19:17
   20      38  Sproston            Amy           F     36  Yes     Portland           OR     USA      8:22:03
   21      42  Creighton           Joe           M     30          Seattle            WA     USA      8:25:32
   22      32  Monforte            Amber         F     32  Yes     Reno               NV     USA      8:30:04
   23      13  Bigglestone         Benjamin      M     37  Yes     Newcastle          WA     USA      8:30:05
   24     246  Simms               Matthew       M     41  Yes     Langley            WA     USA      8:32:28
   25      97  Gilbert             Dustin        M     41          Seattle            WA     USA      8:41:27
   26     189  Mehok               Pete          M     31  Yes     Austin             TX     USA      8:41:27
   27     245  baldwin             eric          M     42          Seattle            WA     USA      8:42:34
   28      82  Kuperberg           Dan           M     46  pending Winthrop           WA     USA      8:50:05
   29     237  Swint               William       M     37          Aumsville          OR     USA      8:52:17
   30     178  Rosling             Mike          M     32          Corvallis          OR     USA      8:56:37
   31      25  McCarthy            Micheal       M     46          West Linn          OR     USA      8:57:07
   32     212  Coates              Spencer       M     22          Renton             WA     USA      8:58:35
   33      48  Arnold              Ashley        F     23  Yes     Carbondale         CO     USA      8:59:45
   34     142  Camastro            Jordan        M     27  Yes     Tucson             AZ     USA      9:00:48
   35     184  Smith               Pam           F     35  Yes     Salem              OR     USA      9:00:49
   36     238  Van Pelt            Win           M     52  Yes     Renton             WA     USA      9:01:56
   37     295  Pooler              Ralph         M     43          Seattle            WA     USA      9:02:21
   38     207  Carr                Scot          M     40          Seattle            WA     USA      9:03:27
   39      3   Gallant             Daniel        M     50  Yes     Bellingham         WA     USA      9:06:21
   40     294  Mueller             Chase         M     38          Seattle            WA     USA      9:07:08
   41     176  Barringer           Mike          M     38          Snohomish          WA     USA      9:08:58
   42     114  Scott               Gwen          F     43          Seattle            WA     USA      9:11:31
   43     244  Probst              Daniel        M     31          Bellingham         WA     USA      9:12:30
   44     158  Abraham             Larry         M     60  Yes     Steilacoom         WA     USA      9:12:32
   45      60  Kleinrock           Nancy         F     50  Yes     Trumansburg        NY     USA      9:13:13
   46     234  Edwards             Walter        M     35          San Francisco      CA     USA      9:17:06
   47     182  Margarot            Nicolas       M     34          Vauxrenard         Rhône  FXX      9:18:55
   48     111  Davis               Nicholas      M     21          Seattle            WA     USA      9:22:30
   49     122  Hynd                Jason         M     35          Oak Harbor         WA     USA      9:22:30
   50      39  Marchand            Dale          M     39          Eatonville         WA     USA      9:23:38
   51     183  Connell             Owen          M     46          Seattle            WA     USA      9:26:56
   52      69  Hagenah             Matthew       M     38          Seattle            WA     USA      9:27:16
   53     247  Phillips            Jeff          M     39          Seattle            WA     USA      9:27:31
   54      63  Sweet               Brian         M     38          Winthrop           WA     USA      9:28:25
   55      92  Braza               David         M     41  pending Bellevue           WA     USA      9:28:57
   56     197  Kresser             Richard       M     24          Tacoma             WA     USA      9:29:55
   57      10  Martineau           Arthur        M     42  Yes     Bellevue           WA     USA      9:31:50
   58     166  Campbell            Matt          M     26          Mount Vernon       WA     USA      9:33:51
   59      34  McMurtrey           Scott         M     32  Yes     Pullman            WA     USA      9:34:16
   60     223  Ridgway             Theresa       F     40  Yes     Marblehead         MA     USA      9:34:31
   61     167  Clark               Matt          M     32          Redmond            WA     USA      9:35:16
   62     188  Christian           Paul          M     40          Seattle            WA     USA      9:38:09
   63      24  Chastain            Michael       M     44          Seattle            WA     USA      9:39:12
   64      28  Dushan              Allan         M     46          White Salmon       WA     USA      9:41:33
   65     109  Birkvold            Glen          M     41          Snohomish          WA     USA      9:44:28
   66      68  Nunn                Chris         M     41          Seattle            WA     USA      9:45:23
   67     248  Persons             Lewis         M     61  Yes     Spokane            WA     USA      9:48:45
   68     192  Johnson             Randy         M     58  pending Port Angeles       WA     USA      9:50:35
   69      17  Sundermeier         Ronda         F     43  Yes     Tigard             OR     USA      9:51:01
   70     169  Covarrubias         Tony          M     49  Yes     Renton             WA     USA      9:51:23
   71     127  Hough               Jeff          M     36          Portland           OR     USA      9:54:44
   72     101  Sach                Iliana        F     32          Bellevue           WA     USA      9:57:19
   73      49  seiber              jonathan      M     33          portland           OR     USA      9:57:44
   74      30  Moore               Allison       F     41  Yes     Seattle            WA     USA      9:57:55
   75     118  McHendry            James         M     33          Seattle            WA     USA      9:59:14
   76     224  Logan               Thomas        M     28          Auburn             WA     USA      10:05:43
   77     170  Medak               Matt          M     30          Sammamish          WA     USA      10:07:05
   78      1   Dietrich            Heidi         F     31          Seattle            WA     USA      10:07:09 Early Start
   79      58  Cechovic            Brendon       M     31          Seattle            WA     USA      10:08:09
   80     236  Wheeler-Jacobs      Wendy         F     42  Yes     Sammamish          WA     USA      10:10:51
   81     217  Redford             Nathan        M     28          Seattle            WA     USA      10:14:43
   82      11  Cabrera             Pablo         M     33          Mount Vernon       WA     USA      10:18:28
   83     117  Shoto               Jamal         M     28          Seattle            WA     USA      10:20:10
   84      54  Penrose             David         M     54          Bellingham         WA     USA      10:21:11
   85      15  Kenley              William       M     39          Noblesville        IN     USA      10:22:47
   86      70  Schultheiss         Chris         M     37          Seattle            WA     USA      10:24:13
   87      6   Query               Matt          M     33          Santa Monica       CA     USA      10:24:34
   88     161  Query               Joe           M     27          Tacoma             WA     USA      10:24:34
   89      55  Nguyen              Tracey        F     37          Bellevue           WA     USA      10:25:07
   90     100  Ballezza            Joel          M     29          Seattle            WA     USA      10:28:40
   91      87  Reese               David         M     26          Mica               WA     USA      10:31:16
   92     185  Heffernan           Paul          M     36          Portland           OR     USA      10:33:29
   93      66  Miller              Cary          M     49          Fairview           OR     USA      10:34:56
   94      65  Zahran              Carmel        F     24  Yes     Seattle            WA     USA      10:35:05
   95     204  Krol                Ryan          M     25          Beaverton          OR     USA      10:37:14
   96      94  Molsberry           Deborah       F     26          Bellingham         WA     USA      10:38:06
   97      53  Hagen               Matt          M     39          Seattle            WA     USA      10:38:34 Early Start
   98     137  Rosenfeld           Janet         F     44          Vancouver          BC     CAN      10:42:18
   99      31  South               Charlie       M     41  pending Rochester          WA     USA      10:42:49
   100     47  Fagan               Martin        M     47  pending North Bend         WA     USA      10:42:54
   101    195  Bae                 Richard       M     38          Portland           OR     USA      10:46:58
   102     91  Spooner             David         M     41          Buckley            WA     USA      10:48:15
   103     77  Pirrung             Roy           M     62  Yes     Sheboygan          WI     USA      10:50:04
   104    135  Kenley              John          M     39          Seattle            WA     USA      10:50:04
   105    104  Hankins             Francesca     F     45  Yes     Lakewood           WA     USA      10:50:58
   106     84  Belt                Jennie        F     25          Richmond           VA     USA      10:54:54
   107    149  Fullford            Dave          M     49          Issaquah           WA     USA      10:58:24
   108     64  Burt                Candice       F     28          Langley            WA     USA      10:59:30
   109     20  Malcolm             Sara          F     26          Seattle            WA     USA      10:59:52
   110    216  Stoyles             Steve         M     54          Puyallup           WA     USA      10:59:52
   111     67  Fagan               Chris         F     45  Yes     North Bend         WA     USA      11:03:43
   112    227  Sewell              Todd          M     48          Bellingham         WA     USA      11:06:15
   113    200  Halloran            Robin         F     37  pending Durango            CO     USA      11:07:50
   114    140  Karlen              Jon           M     51          Port Orchard       WA     USA      11:09:21
   115    124  Mosebar             Jason         M     40          Vancouver          WA     USA      11:10:39
   116     43  Redwine             Cheri         F     43  Yes     McMinnville        OR     USA      11:13:33
   117    206  Uehisa              Jenny         F     34          Ventura            CA     USA      11:13:34
   118    132  Frost               Jerry         M     54          Saint Louis        MO     USA      11:13:35
   119    110  Mangiantini         Glen          M     52          Bellevue           WA     USA      11:14:48 Early Start
   120    180  Gleman              Mike          M     62          Palm Beach Gardens FL     USA      11:14:55
   121     9   Boucher             Marie         F     41          Port Coquitlam     BC     CAN      11:15:23
   122    165  Grant               Martha        F     40          Delta              BC     CAN      11:15:23
   123    116  Goodwin Chittenden  Holly         F     51  pending Duvall             WA     USA      11:15:43
   124    123  Botella             Mariela       F     44          Houston            TX     USA      11:16:34 Early Start
   125     22  Aiello              Maria         F     39  Yes     Mountain View      CA     USA      11:17:24
   126    211  Ali                 Shahid        M     25  Yes     Ashland            OR     USA      11:20:25
   127     98  Czabaranek          Eileen        F     25          Shalimar           FL     USA      11:20:30
   128     21  Smith               Alecia        F     37          Sequim             WA     USA      11:20:33
   129     56  McDonald            Barefoot Ted  M     46          Seattle            WA     USA      11:20:33
   130    291  Wilkinson           Fraser Scott  M     45          Bellingham         WA     USA      11:21:36
   131     81  Gifford             Craig         M     36          Hood River         OR     USA      11:21:42
   132     78  Hill                Cody          M     37          Maple Valley       WA     USA      11:22:05
   133    199  Satko               Robert        M     50          Renton             WA     USA      11:22:05
   134    177  Crowder             Mike          M     45          Indianapolis       IN     USA      11:22:07
   135    215  Suvak               Stephanie     F     37          Carmel             IN     USA      11:22:07
   136    162  Redwine             Gary          M     53          McMinnville        OR     USA      11:24:43
   137    219  Loebner             Steve         M     34          Portland           OR     USA      11:24:48
   138    128  Hagen               Jeff          M     63  Yes     Yakima             WA     USA      11:26:04
   139     76  Bigglestone         Cindy         F     36          Newcastle          WA     USA      11:28:30
   140    134  Vitelli             Jimmy         M     42          Bellevue           WA     USA      11:33:39
   141    156  Pierce              Don           M     37          Yelm               WA     USA      11:34:06
   142    153  Pease               Kyle          M     19          Poulsbo            WA     USA      11:38:53
   143    232  Phan                Van           F     39  Yes     Maple Valley       WA     USA      11:39:57
   144    241  Owens               Adria         F     43          Boulder            CO     USA      11:40:05 Early Start
   145     62  Flett               Scott         M     62          Seattle            WA     USA      11:41:09 Early Start
   146    133  Cox                 Jesse         M     30          Portland           OR     USA      11:41:47
   147     29  Haeck               BJ            M     40          San Diego          CA     USA      11:45:55
   148    138  Dziedzic            Ashley        F     25          Beaverton          OR     USA      11:47:26
   149    152  Battalini           Kristi        F     35          Chicago            IL     USA      11:48:06
   150     14  Thomas              Greg          M     38          Redmond            WA     USA      11:51:44
   151     61  Pendleton           Brian         M     55          Auburn             WA     USA      11:52:13 Early Start
   152    193  Normandeau          Ray           M     44          Lake Oswego        OR     USA      11:54:07
   153    171  Gray                Michael       M     37          Bonney Lake        WA     USA      11:59:50 Early Start
   154    249  Allen               Wayne         M     37          Seattle            WA     USA      12:04:29 Early Start
   155    159  Chu                 Lee           M     59          Bremerton          WA     USA      12:07:01 Early Start
   156     27  Barringer           Joshua        M     27          Seattle            WA     USA      12:07:09
   157    190  Rose                Quinn         M     25          Seattle            WA     USA      12:09:15
   158    194  Sudduth             Rebecca       F     30          Charlottesville    VA     USA      12:09:51 Early Start
   159     85  Coligado            David         M     32          Chicago            IL     USA      12:09:52
   160    155  Schaab              Joe           M     54          Calgary            AB     CAN      12:10:05
   161    297  Peters              Russell       M     47          Enumclaw           WA     USA      12:10:13 Early Start
   162     93  Meskell             Deborah       F     36          Puyallup           WA     USA      12:10:26 Early Start
   163    287  Norton              Jim           M     38          Seattle            WA     USA      12:12:24
   164     80  Molenaar            David         M     49          Olympia            WA     USA      12:15:05
   165    298  Ballew              Wayne         M     43          Olympia            WA     USA      12:17:51
   166    279  McTaggart           Shawn         F     33  Yes     Renton             WA     USA      12:18:19
   167     52  Hume                Barb          F     53          Kootenai           ID     USA      12:18:44
   168    293  Swordmaker          Erik          M     44          Bellingham         WA     USA      12:18:55
   169    252  Johns               Kathy         F     30          Chattanooga        TN     USA      12:22:10
   170     83  Dutton              Dave          M     53          Camano Island      WA     USA      12:22:22
   171     79  Foster              Craig         M     48          Kirkland           WA     USA      12:27:38
   172    231  Griffith            Trevor        M     33          Issaquah           WA     USA      12:29:00
   173    107  Maguire             Frank         M     63          Pinehurst          NC     USA      12:38:20 Early Start
   174    210  Hughes              Margie        F     47          Wilmington         DE     USA      12:39:42 Early Start
   175     57  Kline               Peter         M     57  Yes     Bellevue           WA     USA      12:44:11
   176     71  Holder              Kent          M     71  Yes     Fox Island         WA     USA      12:48:07
   177    119  Branch              Janet         F     52          North Vancouver    BC     CAN      12:51:05 Early Start
   178    174  Query               Michaela      F     25          Tacoma             WA     USA      12:52:57 Early Start
   179    187  Ward                Paul          M     36  Yes     Warrenton          OR     USA      12:56:38 Early Start
   180     59  Hunt                Stephen C     M     59          Seattle            WA     USA      12:58:32 Early Start
   181     96  DeJongh             Marlis        F     59          Seattle            WA     USA      12:58:32 Early Start
   182    191  Schulz              Rainer        M     67  Yes     Roy                WA     USA      13:08:04 Early Start
   183    113  Murphy              Damien        M     38          Redmond            WA     USA      13:11:57
   184    201  Winters             Robyn         F     30          Bellevue           WA     USA      13:24:35 Early Start
   185     4   Vipond              Holly         F     32          North Vancouver    BC     CAN      13:29:57 Early Start
   186    151  Pilcher             Kimberly      F     47          Houston            TX     USA      13:41:48 Early Start
   187     37  Schactler           Scott         M     23          Eatonville         WA     USA      13:43:30
   188    209  Hwang               Seungyoo      F     27          Seattle            WA     USA      13:58:51 Early Start
   189    108  Wright              Gary          M     59          Renton             WA     USA      13:59:11 Early Start
   190    168  Glew                Matt          M     31  Yes     Newcastle          WA     USA      14:00:13 Early Start
   191    239  Campbell            Ian           M     26          Edmond             OK     USA      14:00:51 Early Start
   192    229  Carmichael          Francesca     F     50          Woodinville        WA     USA      14:01:09 Early Start
   193    240  Campbell            Marilyn       F     27          Edmond             OK     USA      14:01:11 Early Start
   194    120  Moyer               Janice        F     53          Wellpinit          WA     USA      14:01:48 Early Start