Results (2011)


White River 50 Mile Trail Run
July 30, 2011 - Crystal Mtn WA, Clear Day, Temp in 70s
281 starters, 244 finishers
8700 feet elevation gain, 8700 feet elevation loss
Male Course Record  Anton Krupicka  6:25:29 - 2010
Female Course Record  Susannah Beck 7:32:12 - 2008

Overall               Name                                                                      Run Time
Place   BIB   Last             First         City                  State      SexAge  Age Group hr:min:sec

  1     292   Steidl           Uli           Seattle               WA         M39      M30-39    6:49:25
  2      27   Olson            Timothy       Ashland               OR         M27      M20-29    6:59:38
  3     131   Gellin           Gary          Menlo Park            CA         M42      M40-49    7:11:53
  4     149   Henshaw          Andy          Steilacoom            WA         M25      M20-29    7:15:22
  5      5    Lint             Adam          Bellevue              WA         M28      M20-29    7:37:28
  6      67   Hewey            Adam          Seattle               WA         M43      M40-49    7:45:54
  7      4    Williams         Brooks        Colorado Springs      CO         M28      M20-29    7:49:49
  8      18   Emerson          William       Portland              OR         M47      M40-49    7:50:59
  9     288   Robinson         Jon           Seattle               WA         M32      M30-39    7:52:23
  10     17   Barrett          Kyle          St. Louis             MO         M23      M20-29    7:54:44
  11     8    Tompkins         Shawna        Mt. Vernon            WA         F39      F30-39    8:07:53
  12     33   Peterson         Shane         Beaverton             OR         M33      M30-39    8:20:28
  13    216   Murphy           Patrick       Missoula              MT         M29      M20-29    8:21:31
  14    129   Gallant          Daniel        Bellingham            WA         M51      M50-59    8:23:07
  15    282   Miller           Colin         N. Vancouver          BC         M33      M30-39    8:30:24
  16    267   Sullivan         Brandon       Federal Way           WA         M29      M20-29    8:33:14
  17     92   Craig            Justin        Seattle               WA         M31      M30-39    8:33:40
  18    251   Sinclair         Ken           Boise                 ID         M44      M40-49    8:34:25
  19     95   Culbertson       Joshua        Everett               WA         M30      M30-39    8:35:25
  20     38   Moehl            Kristin       Seattle               WA         F33      F30-39    8:35:25
  21    112   Estes            Bryan         Renton                WA         M29      M20-29    8:38:01
  22    261   Thornley         Craig         Eugene                OR         M46      M40-49    8:38:07
  23    211   Miller           Dave          Tacoma                WA         M35      M30-39    8:45:49
  24    204   McIlvenna        Ian           Quesnel               BC         M41      M40-49    8:46:50
  25    290   Nelson           Sander        Corvallis             OR         M44      M40-49    8:47:19
  26    123   Parker           Ellen         Seattle               WA         F34      F30-39    8:47:25
  27     12   Kochik           Phil          Seattle               WA         M33      M30-39    8:47:44
  28    227   Probst           Daniel        Bellingham            WA         M32      M30-39    8:48:37
  29    298   Mueller          Chase         Seattle               WA         M39      M30-39    8:49:47
  30    299   Pooler           Ralph         Seattle               WA         M44      M40-49    8:50:21
  31    273   Wilson           Matt          Downingtown           PA         M49      M40-49    8:51:06
  32     75   Bourassa         Denise        Boise                 ID         F41      F40-49    8:52:25
  33    164   Jablonowski      Justin        Bremerton             WA         M31      M30-39    8:55:33
  34     14   Palichuk         Mike          Langley               BC         M43      M40-49    8:56:46
  35    172   Kerby            James         Carnation             WA         M48      M40-49    8:56:56
  36     16   Kutter           Eric          Sammamish             WA         M44      M40-49    8:58:29
  37    150   Cleveland        Stacey        Penticton             BC         F32      F30-39    8:59:06
  38     76   Braza            David         Bellevue              WA         M42      M40-49    8:59:33
  39     44   Kent             Steven        North Bend            WA         M43      M40-49    9:00:53
  40    223   Osborne          Alan          Tucson                AZ         M42      M40-49    9:00:59
  41     42   Creighton        Joe           Seattle               WA         M31      M30-39    9:01:32
  42    264   Turner           Dave          Seattle               WA         M49      M40-49    9:03:22
  43    186   Kuhlmann         Daniel        Tacoma                WA         M28      M20-29    9:07:54
  44    202   McBride          William       Chicago               IL         M29      M20-29    9:10:13
  45    701   Kuperberg        Dan           Winthrop              WA         M47      M40-49    9:11:46
  46     87   Campbell         Matt          Redmond               WA         M27      M20-29    9:11:57
  47    159   Hubbard          Kory          Indiana               PA         M23      M20-29    9:15:42
  48    124   Schnekenburger   Frank         Corvallis             OR         M51      M50-59    9:19:34
  49    232   Reese            David         Greenacres            WA         M27      M20-29    9:20:29
  50    207   Martineau        Arthur        Bellevue              WA         M43      M40-49    9:20:42
  51     96   Daniels          Adam          Sacramento            CA         M31      M30-39    9:20:55
  52    262   Tompkins         Joseph        Mt. Vernon            WA         M40      M40-49    9:24:25
  53    177   Heuze            Franck        Pessac                France     M45      M40-49    9:25:40
  54    297   Paquette         Daniel        Seattle               WA         M35      M30-39    9:27:41
  55    253   Spike            Taylor        Eugene                OR         M33      M30-39    9:28:03
  56    147   Henry            David         Baker City            OR         M26      M20-29    9:29:36
  57    104   Ballezza         Joel          Seattle               WA         M30      M30-39    9:30:35
  58     30   Williams         Gareth        Berkeley              CA         M30      M30-39    9:31:41
  59     91   Coates           Spencer       Renton                WA         M23      M20-29    9:32:33
  60     15   Scott            Gwen          Seattle               WA         F44      F40-49    9:33:37 early start
  61    111   Richards         Cliff         Maple Valley          WA         M50      M50-59    9:34:48
  62     71   Betts            Kellen        Seattle               WA         M29      M20-29    9:35:31
  63     31   Christian        Paul          Seattle               WA         M41      M40-49    9:36:05
  64     97   Davis            Kyle          Seattle               WA         M32      M30-39    9:36:50
  65    212   Morse            Dana          Anacortes             WA         F35      F30-39    9:37:21
  66    289   Purpus           Eric          Seattle               WA         M31      M30-39    9:38:22
  67    219   Olsen            Stephen       Spokane               WA         M22      M20-29    9:39:14
  68    176   Conrad           Scott         Kennewick             WA         M23      M20-29    9:39:15
  69    271   Wheeler-Jacobs   Wendy         Sammamish             WA         F43      F40-49    9:41:40
  70     13   Robinson         Dusty         West Sacramento       CA         M35      M30-39    9:43:15
  71     47   Ali              Shahid        Ashland               OR         M26      M20-29    9:43:26
  72     99   Reese            Joseph        Greenacres            WA         M24      M20-29    9:44:32
  73    246   Rowe             Curtis        Columbus              NC         M30      M30-39    9:45:55
  74     1    Holton           Gary          Fairbanks             AK         M46      M40-49    9:48:55
  75    280   Hoff             Bruce         Renton                WA         M48      M40-49    9:49:19
  76    285   Melcher          Ryne          N. Vancouver          BC         M32      M30-39    9:50:06
  77    214   Muir             Jackie        Vancouver             BC         F34      F30-39    9:50:38
  78    200   Fortmann         Gretel        Squamish              BC         F27      F20-29    9:52:04
  79    199   Mayo             David         Issaquah              WA         M35      M30-39    9:53:18
  80     52   Currit           Daniel        Seattle               WA         M31      M30-39    9:54:42
  81    294   Kerslake         Jerry         Greenwater            WA         M50      M50-59    9:55:26
  82    225   Pelc             Jenni         Bellingham            WA         F29      F20-29    9:56:35
  83    293   Kresser          Richard       Tacoma                WA         M25      M20-29    9:56:55
  84    166   Johnson          Randy         Port Angeles          WA         M59      M50-59    9:57:24
  85    130   Gaston           Adam          Bellevue              WA         M38      M30-39    9:58:07
  86    102   Rickey           Benjamin      Yakima                WA         M36      M30-39    9:59:16
  87    218   Olineck          Kurtis        Pincher Creek         ALB        M33      M30-39   10:00:15
  88    194   Loucks           Darin         Seattle               WA         M38      M30-39   10:05:46
  89    183   Kriplean         Travis        Seattle               WA         M28      M20-29   10:13:06
  90     3    Malcolm          Sara          Seattle               WA         F27      F20-29   10:13:30
  91    234   Companion        Craig         Redmond               WA         M40      M40-49   10:16:45
  92     9    Smith            Josh          Seattle               WA         M44      M40-49   10:17:59
  93    275   Woody            Gavin         Seattle               WA         M34      M30-39   10:21:10
  94     50   Kim-Murphy       Kevin         Vashon                WA         M41      M40-49   10:21:28
  95     25   Hansen           Jens          Bellevue              WA         M41      M40-49   10:21:33
  96     19   Peet             Andrew        Vashon                WA         M52      M50-59   10:22:03
  97    100   Edwards          Jennifer      Olympia               WA         F36      F30-39   10:22:20 early start
  98    265   Varner           James         Langley               WA         M33      M30-39   10:23:10
  99     85   Burt             Candice       Langley               WA         F29      F20-29   10:23:10
 100     90   Sturdivant       John          Tulsa                 OK         M28      M20-29   10:23:31
 101    118   Farris           Annie         Carbondale            CO         F43      F40-49   10:24:46
 102    190   Lange            Jennie        Dupont                WA         F40      F40-49   10:25:05
 103    153   Barnes           Eric          Puyallup              WA         M54      M50-59   10:26:41 early start
 104    242   Karman           David         Seattle               WA         M44      M40-49   10:26:58
 105    148   Henry            Loren         Baker City            OR         M50      M50-59   10:30:32
 106    201   Mandelin         John          Seattle               WA         M31      M30-39   10:32:38
 107    165   Johnson          Graham        Bellingham            WA         M31      M30-39   10:33:15
 108    259   Taylor           Nathan        Missoula              MT         M33      M30-39   10:33:36
 109    193   Lott             Brandon       Burbank               WA         M38      M30-39   10:35:00 early start
 110     36   Bondurant        Robert        Chimacum              WA         M38      M30-39   10:35:01
 111     41   Chilson          David         Longview              WA         M41      M40-49   10:35:42
 112     34   Cabrera          Pablo         Mt. Vernon            WA         M35      M30-39   10:36:08
 113    167   Jones            Zack          Portland              ME         M32      M30-39   10:36:15 early start
 114     65   Barrickman       John          Seattle               WA         M41      M40-49   10:36:40 early start
 115    185   Madson           James         Eugene                OR         M25      M20-29   10:38:16
 116    300   Anderson         Heather       Bellingham            WA         F30      F30-39   10:39:42
 117    286   Michel           Roger         Redmond               WA         M38      M30-39   10:39:43
 118    117   Joswick          Ryan          Preston               WA         M35      M30-39   10:40:51
 119    110   Entz             David         Snohomish             WA         M36      M30-39   10:41:06
 120    228   Prongay          Kamm          Portland              OR         F48      F40-49   10:41:30 early start
 121    169   Kayler           Dean          Renton                WA         M47      M40-49   10:41:33
 122    144   Niemeyer         Patrick       Seattle               WA         M36      M30-39   10:42:05
 123     21   Seiber           Jonathan      Portland              OR         M34      M30-39   10:42:52
 124    238   Roehrich         Drew          Seattle               WA         M37      M30-39   10:43:26
 125     88   Klug             Caroline      Portland              OR         F45      F40-49   10:44:00 early start
 126    101   Horton           Ron           Pullman               WA         M42      M40-49   10:44:02
 127    236   Reeves           Herb          Olympia               WA         M57      M50-59   10:44:22
 128    276   Kacey            Genia         Sultan                WA         F35      F30-39   10:44:24
 129    263   Tripp            Geoffrey      Seattle               WA         M30      M30-39   10:44:42
 130     29   Oliver           Jason         Boulder               CO         M29      M20-29   10:44:58
 131     2    Lin              Andy          Seattle               WA         M31      M30-39   10:45:55
 132    281   Allen            David         Seattle               WA         M44      M40-49   10:46:05
 133    151   Hinkhouse        Jon           West Branch           IA         M36      M30-39   10:46:10
 134    206   Medak            Matt          Sammamish             WA         M31      M30-39   10:48:41
 135    210   Miller           Cary          Fairview              OR         M50      M50-59   10:50:33
 136     28   Barringer        Joshua        Vancouver             BC         M28      M20-29   10:51:57
 137    221   Orozco           George        Kent                  WA         M35      M30-39   10:52:15
 138    122   Folks            Victoria      San Pablo             CA         F36      F30-39   10:53:02
 139    277   Wyatt            Brian         San Pablo             CA         M41      M40-49   10:53:02
 140    269   Walker           Sophia        Seattle               WA         F30      F30-39   10:54:46
 141     49   Kuhlmann         Ashley        Lakewood              WA         F25      F20-29   10:55:59 early start
 142     7    Griffith         Christian     Norcross              GA         M40      M40-49   10:56:04
 143    132   Gerard           Brandon       Muskegon              MI         M32      M30-39   10:57:14
 144     43   Agboton          Francis       Seattle               WA         M38      M30-39   11:03:20
 145    192   Loebner          Steve         Portland              OR         M35      M30-39   11:04:50
 146    244   Rose             Quinn         Des Moines            WA         M26      M20-29   11:04:58
 147    136   Grove            Paul          Kent                  WA         M33      M30-39   11:07:21
 148    171   Kelly            Kaarin        Withrop               WA         F33      F30-39   11:09:48
 149    226   Perry            Janelle       Portland              OR         F36      F30-39   11:09:54
 150    245   Rosenfeld        Janet         Vancouver             BC         F45      F40-49   11:10:49
 151    702   Norman           Chad          Bellingham            WA         M36      M30-39   11:11:52
 152    256   Symmes           Jonathan      Sammamish             WA         M45      M40-49   11:13:56
 153     62   Kellogg          Liz           Portland              OR         F62      F60-69   11:16:01 early start
 154    139   Hankins          Francie       Spokane               WA         F46      F40-49   11:16:16
 155    138   King             Karen         Seattle               WA         F54      F50-59   11:16:38
 156    168   Kamerrer         Julie         Tumwater              WA         F31      F30-39   11:18:35
 157    233   Reese            John          Hayden                ID         M31      M30-39   11:23:51
 158    707   Zamudio          Victor        Atlanta               GA         M36      M30-39   11:25:47
 159     89   Clark            Matt          Redmond               WA         M33      M30-39   11:29:15
 160    174   Kirkwood-Watts   Dana          Seattle               WA         F37      F30-39   11:29:24
 161     82   Inman            Matthew       Seattle               WA         M29      M20-29   11:29:25
 162    279   Zimmerman        Jacob         Tacoma                WA         M27      M20-29   11:29:46
 163    249   Shishido         Keith         Milwaukie             OR         M33      M30-39   11:29:50 early start
 164     86   Buus             Carsten       Snohomish             WA         M43      M40-49   11:30:22
 165    157   Kumasaka         Deby          Edmonds               WA         F47      F40-49   11:30:22
 166    703   Perry            Heidi         Lacey                 WA         F40      F40-49   11:30:27
 167    181   Ryding           Kris          Tumwater              WA         F48      F40-49   11:30:27
 168     46   Aiello           Maria         Normandy Park         WA         F40      F40-49   11:30:50 early start
 169     22   Anderson         Carolyn       Redmond               WA         F39      F30-39   11:30:57
 170     20   LaForm           Sonny         Yakima                WA         M38      M30-39   11:32:37 early start
 171     11   Shark            Jonathan      Olympia               WA         M32      M30-39   11:33:45
 172    145   Heid             Claire        Tacoma                WA         F23      F20-29   11:35:46
 173    230   Redwine          Cheri         Mcminnville           OR         F44      F40-49   11:37:41
 174     55   Schultheiss      Chris         Seattle               WA         M38      M30-39   11:38:37
 175     60   Appel            Jenny         Puyallup              WA         F37      F30-39   11:39:38 early start
 176     69   Lopez            Robert        Seattle               WA         M45      M40-49   11:40:51
 177     79   Maytum           John          Seattle               WA         M32      M30-39   11:41:23
 178    175   Klevenberg       Kelsey        Missoula              MT         M29      M20-29   11:42:06
 179     35   Everett          Pam           Laguna Niguel         CA         F51      F50-59   11:43:00
 180    239   Strietzel        Joe           Bonney Lake           WA         M51      M50-59   11:43:02 early start
 181    266   Vaughan          Jason         Oroville              WA         M40      M40-49   11:46:38
 182     59   Ames             Bill          Seattle               WA         M56      M50-59   11:46:53
 183    161   Hughes           Iain          Cincinnati            OH         M48      M40-49   11:46:53
 184    125   Foster           Craig         Kirkland              WA         M49      M40-49   11:47:22 early start
 185    197   Mangiantini      Glen          Bellevue              WA         M53      M50-59   11:47:36
 186    257   Tanksley         Bruce         Murfreesboro          TN         M51      M50-59   11:49:59
 187     57   Allen            Wayne         Seattle               WA         M38      M30-39   11:52:16 early start
 188     81   Inman            Bryce         Victorville           CA         M30      M30-39   11:53:38
 189     54   Burpee           Patrick       Seattle               WA         M40      M40-49   11:55:04
 190    247   Sanford          Larry         Buckley               WA         M52      M50-59   11:56:21 early start
 191     66   McCall           Kevin         Seattle               WA         M44      M40-49   11:57:02
 192    203   McDonald         Barefoot Ted  Seattle               WA         M47      M40-49   11:57:13 early start
 193    140   Hartman          Sean          Bellevue              WA         M36      M30-39   11:58:38
 194    128   Gale             Simon         Seattle               WA         M40      M40-49   12:01:18
 195    250   Holden           Ray           Seattle               WA         M50      M50-59   12:04:09 early start
 196     74   Gardiner         Jenny         Seattle               WA         F32      F30-39   12:08:19
 197     73   Gardiner         Charles       Seattle               WA         M32      M30-39   12:08:19
 198     63   Barmore          Bill          Gig Harbor            WA         M59      M50-59   12:08:43 early start
 199    134   Strawn           Christopher   Seattle               WA         M40      M40-49   12:09:16 early start
 200    231   Larson           Lars          Mill Creek            WA         M47      M40-49   12:13:06
 201    229   Raman            Ravi          Bellevue              WA         M31      M30-39   12:13:54
 202    196   Mahanay          Mike          Seattle               WA         M55      M50-59   12:15:16 early start
 203    155   Howell           Will          Renton                WA         M45      M40-49   12:18:25
 204     72   Billingslea      Everett       Seattle               WA         M50      M50-59   12:19:46
 205     70   Barton           Linda         Everett               WA         F33      F30-39   12:21:05 early start
 206    187   Felker           Lindsay       Seattle               WA         F30      F30-39   12:21:05 early start
 207    107   Phan             Van           Maple Valley          WA         F40      F40-49   12:21:13
 208    146   Helgeson         Jayme         Seattle               WA         M32      M30-39   12:22:59 early start
 209     37   Ellis            John          Philadelphia          PA         M30      M30-39   12:23:52 early start
 210    222   Carrothers       Kevin         Sammamish             WA         M46      M40-49   12:25:29 early start
 211    127   Hawn             Thomas        Seattle               WA         M46      M40-49   12:26:47 early start
 212    121   Fletcher         Ben           Seattle               WA         M29      M20-29   12:27:29
 213    142   Theriault        Janna         Bonney Lake           WA         F42      F40-49   12:33:13 early start
 214     45   Hume             Barbara       Sandpoint             ID         F54      F50-59   12:36:43
 215    191   Lingbloom        Andrew        Edmonds               WA         M23      M20-29   12:40:36
 216     58   Gessner          June          Eureka                CA         F58      F50-59   12:41:42
 217     23   Buckingham       Brittany      Seattle               WA         F25      F20-29   12:42:00
 218    115   Trigg            Kelsy         Vancouver             BC         F42      F40-49   12:42:30
 219     83   Brown            Tracy         Seattle               WA         F50      F50-59   12:46:09 early start
 220     6    Wiggins          Karen         Bremerton             WA         F52      F50-59   12:48:08 early start
 221    284   Flett            Scott         Seattle               WA         M63      M60-69   12:49:08 early start
 222     61   Shaw             Shirley       Corvallis             OR         F61      F60-69   12:49:38
 223    184   Kruis            Scott         Corvallis             OR         M49      M40-49   12:49:38
 224     80   Rogers           Betsy         Seattle               WA         F47      F40-49   12:53:43 early start
 225    156   Pierce           Don           Tacoma                WA         M38      M30-39   12:54:50
 226     84   Buitron          Charles       Seattle               WA         M58      M50-59   12:54:52
 227    108   Dutton           David         Camano Island         WA         M54      M50-59   12:55:00 early start
 228    241   Romano           Craig         Mt. Vernon            WA         M50      M50-59   12:58:55 early start
 229     98   Dejongh          Marlis        Seattle               WA         F60      F60-69   13:08:23 early start
 230    198   Maples           Anthony       Murfreesboro          TN         M42      M40-49   13:09:57
 231    106   Dutkiewicz       Bradley       Seattle               WA         M32      M30-39   13:12:40
 232    291   Railton          Scotty        Mt. Vernon            WA         M44      M40-49   13:12:51 early start
 233     48   White            Carrie        Bend                  OR         F48      F40-49   13:17:58 early start
 234    178   Kline            Peter         Bellevue              WA         M58      M50-59   13:18:46 early start
 235    295   Chandra          Pushpa        Vancouver             BC         F53      F50-59   13:21:15 early start
 236    217   Nelson           Arne          Issaquah              WA         M48      M40-49   13:24:53 early start
 237    255   Stretz           Robert        Issaquah              WA         M43      M40-49   13:24:53 early start
 238    270   Weigeldt         Francine      Rossland              BC         F54      F50-59   13:31:01 early start
 239    235   Reese            Trudy         Greenacres            WA         F52      F50-59   13:31:19 early start
 240     51   Carmichael       Francesca     Woodinville           WA         F51      F50-59   13:33:08 early start
 241    213   Moyer            Janice "Kay"  Wellpinit             WA         F54      F50-59   13:33:17 early start
 242     56   Mackenzie        John          Seattle               WA         M55      M50-59   13:44:10 early start
 243    163   Ingelse          Kathy         Bend                  OR         F53      F50-59   13:49:23 early start
 244     64   Griffith         Trevor        Issaquah              WA         M34      M30-39   13:50:10 early start