Results (2017)

White River 50 Mile Trail Run

August 5, 2017 - Crystal Mtn WA
253 starters, 210 finishers ( 83.0% finished)
some clouds & smoke & sun, start temp high 50's, high in low 80's
9200 feet elevation gain, 9200 feet elevation loss
Male Course Record  Sage Canaday 6:16:10 (2012)
Female Course Record  Susannah Beck 7:32:12 (2008)

Overall                                                                   Run Time Pace Per Mile
Place        Name              City, State      Bib # Sex  Age  Age Group hr:min:sehr:min:sec

  1  Olin Berger          Seattle, WA            122   M    32  M30-39     6:59:15   0:08:23
  2  Zachary Ornelas      Ann Arbor, MI          236   M    26  M20-29     7:05:03   0:08:30
  3  Zachary Szablewski   Newcastle, WA          186   M    27  M20-29     7:14:18   0:08:41
  4  Marc Laveson         Bainbridge Island, WA  278   M    32  M30-39     7:42:10   0:09:15
  5  Richard Lockwood     Seattle, WA            280   M    30  M30-39     7:52:26   0:09:27
  6  Jourdan Harvey       Bellevue, WA           243   M    26  M20-29     7:53:57   0:09:29
  7  Michael Havrda       Kenmore, WA            114   M    33  M30-39     8:15:29   0:09:55
  8  Tyler Sprague        Olympia, WA            220   M    30  M30-39     8:15:38   0:09:55
  9  Patrick Halferty     North Bend, WA         300   M    33  M30-39     8:21:30   0:10:02
 10  Brett Walton         Seattle, WA            100   M    34  M30-39     8:29:22   0:10:11
 11  Arthur Martineau     Renton, WA             297   M    49  M40-49     8:29:33   0:10:11
 12  John Maxwell         Snohomish, WA          257   M    28  M20-29     8:30:08   0:10:12
 13  Chris Chamberlin     Seattle, WA            139   M    41  M40-49     8:34:01   0:10:17
 14  Jeff Kercher         Mercer Island, WA      21    M    47  M40-49     8:41:50   0:10:26
 15  Eric Miya            Renton, WA             159   M    24  M20-29     8:43:00   0:10:28
 16  Kim Magnus           Vancouver, BC           4    F    33  F30-39     8:43:04   0:10:28
 17  Steve Vesbach        Shoreline, WA          240   M    30  M30-39     8:43:05   0:10:28
 18  Christine Mosley     Issaquah, WA           255   F    32  F30-39     8:43:38   0:10:28
 19  Cameron Colpitts     Seattle, WA            279   M    34  M30-39     8:49:24   0:10:35
 20  Dean Dobberteen      Bonita, CA             290   M    42  M40-49     8:51:00   0:10:37
 21  Steven Kent          North Bend, WA         50    M    50  M50-59     8:52:52   0:10:39
 22  Michael Sullivan     Seattle, WA            184   M    36  M30-39     8:55:11   0:10:42
 23  Leah Ling            Durham, NC             248   F    24  F20-29     9:04:55   0:10:54
 24  Evan Williams        Seattle, WA            48    M    31  M30-39     9:08:48   0:10:59
 25  Shawn Weigl          St Petersburg, FL      196   M    35  M30-39     9:09:17   0:10:59
 26  Jeff Wolf            Seattle, WA            10    M    40  M40-49     9:17:31   0:11:09
 27  Dave Latourette      North Bend, WA         113   M    55  M50-59     9:19:10   0:11:11
 28  Joe Creighton        Seattle, WA            144   M    37  M30-39     9:19:12   0:11:11
 29  Ian Ballentyne       Seattle, WA            229   M    33  M30-39     9:19:37   0:11:12
 30  Kristin Moehl        Bellingham, WA         137   F    39  F30-39     9:22:06   0:11:15
 31  Stuart Johnson       Bainbridge Island, WA  295   M    50  M50-59     9:23:39   0:11:16
 32  Mary Geddes          Seattle, WA            30    F    51  F50-59     9:29:33   0:11:23
 33  Ryan Dotson          Seattle, WA            275   M    41  M40-49     9:36:12   0:11:31
 34  Mark Young           Sammamish, WA          259   M    52  M50-59     9:36:19   0:11:32
 35  Nolan Atchley        Enumclaw, WA           176   M    31  M30-39     9:40:19   0:11:36
 36  Matthew Hagenah      Boise, ID              268   M    45  M40-49     9:47:57   0:11:46
 37  Patrick Sullivan     Bellingham, WA         116   M    25  M20-29     9:48:00   0:11:46
 38  Paul Young           Normandy Park, WA      146   M    26  M20-29     9:48:31   0:11:46
 39  William Emerson      Portland, OR           15    M    53  M50-59     9:48:49   0:11:47
 40  Roger Stevens        Beaverton, OR          199   M    47  M40-49     9:50:16   0:11:48
 41  Lisa Wonneberg       Issaquah, WA           177   F    36  F30-39     9:51:49   0:11:50
 42  Sudheer Maremanda    Issaquah, WA           22    M    41  M40-49     9:52:26   0:11:51
 43  Leigh Kelly HarringtoBailey, CO             251   F    45  F40-49     9:53:27   0:11:52
 44  Ely Gerbin           Seattle, WA            82    M    28  M20-29     9:55:47   0:11:55
 45  Benjamin Gibbard     Seattle, WA            238   M    40  M40-49     9:55:47   0:11:55
 46  Mark Cliggett        Seattle, WA            55    M    55  M50-59     9:58:06   0:11:58
 47  Alex Giebelhaus      Bellingham, WA         28    M    26  M20-29     9:59:50   0:12:00
 48  Martin De Vrieze     Seattle, WA            276   M    47  M40-49    10:08:24   0:12:10
 49  Shelaine Dolce       Renton, WA             246   F    36  F30-39    10:08:34   0:12:10
 50  Tyler Hanna          Suquamish, WA          261   M    37  M30-39    10:09:50   0:12:12
 51  Craig Isenberg       Port Townsend, WA      31    M    42  M40-49    10:09:50   0:12:12
 52  John Payne           Vashon, WA             286   M    55  M50-59    10:10:25   0:12:13
 53  Chelsey Woods        Springfield, OH        81    F    29  F20-29    10:11:31   0:12:14
 54  Craig Dickson        Olympia, WA            198   M    50  M50-59    10:11:38   0:12:14
 55  Sam Bosworth         Cardiff, CA            254   M    39  M30-39    10:13:22   0:12:16
 56  Jeremy Marble        Portland, OR           140   M    42  M40-49    10:18:09   0:12:22
 57  Rasmus Teilmann      Seattle, WA            182   M    49  M40-49    10:18:32   0:12:22
 58  Rachel McNulty       Bonney Lake, WA        119   F    37  F30-39    10:20:29   0:12:25
 59  Chris Thorpe         Las Vegas, NV          237   M    40  M40-49    10:20:39   0:12:25
 60  Genia Kacey-McKnight Bothell, WA            282   F    41  F40-49    10:23:19   0:12:28
 61  Alan Velazco         The colony, TX         264   M    27  M20-29    10:24:00   0:12:29
 62  Justin Dolce         Renton, WA             247   M    39  M30-39    10:25:09   0:12:30
 63  Brian Snyder         Ketchum, ID            38    M    41  M40-49    10:33:38   0:12:40
 64  Elizabeth Reese      Edmonds, WA            75    F    31  F30-39    10:34:40   0:12:42
 65  Brendan Donohoe      Portland, OR           301   M    43  M40-49    10:41:50   0:12:50
 66  Phillip Kast         Portland, OR           105   M    35  M30-39    10:42:04   0:12:50
 67  Jesse Hulsizer       Seattle, WA            68    M    43  M40-49    10:44:18   0:12:53
 68  Mark Hopf            Seattle, WA            17    M    35  M30-39    10:44:51   0:12:54
 69  Justin Huff          Seattle, WA            117   M    37  M30-39    10:46:32   0:12:56
 70  Ellen Bayer          Tacoma, WA             123   F    38  F30-39    10:46:40   0:12:56
 71  Daniel Goldstein     Pittsburgh, PA         101   M    22  M20-29    10:49:02   0:12:59
 72  Eric Heatwole        Los Alamos, NM         283   M    46  M40-49    10:49:21   0:12:59
 73  Andrew Reiff         North Bend, WA         289   M    44  M40-49    10:50:33   0:13:01
 74  Merita Trohimovich   Gig Harbor, WA          2    F    50  F50-59    10:52:40   0:13:03
 75  Wes Plate            Redwood City, CA       212   M    43  M40-49    10:56:08   0:13:07
 76  Daniel Bucci         Houston, TX            88    M    34  M30-39    10:58:34   0:13:10
 77  Joonhao Chuah        Seattle, WA            96    M    34  M30-39    11:01:48   0:13:14
 78  Garrett Combs        Spokane, WA            187   M    26  M20-29    11:05:33   0:13:19
 79  Anthony King         Seattle, WA            152   M    33  M30-39    11:06:10   0:13:19
 80  Andrei Maksimenka    Sammamish, WA          178   M    42  M40-49    11:07:30   0:13:21
 81  Sarah Lane           Seattle, WA            205   F    29  F20-29    11:07:43   0:13:21
 82  Hansie Wong          Federal Way, WA        168   F    36  F30-39    11:08:34   0:13:22
 83  Jennie Eyring        Seattle, WA            253   F    43  F40-49    11:09:13   0:13:23
 84  Shawn Aebi           Woodinville, WA        200   M    55  M50-59    11:10:21   0:13:24
 85  Kyle Willett         Seattle, WA            329   M    34  M30-39    11:11:38   0:13:26
 86  David Mayo           Seattle, WA            249   M    41  M40-49    11:12:16   0:13:27
 87  Snow Peterson        Seattle, WA            71    F    38  F30-39    11:12:49   0:13:27
 88  Mike Zanine          Seattle, WA            79    M    41  M40-49    11:13:59   0:13:29
 89  Ricardo Hoffman      Seattle, WA            94    M    35  M30-39    11:16:35   0:13:32
 90  Elisa Laverty        Bainbridge Island, WA  194   F    22  F20-29    11:16:46   0:13:32
 91  Chris Schultheiss    Seattle, WA            233   M    44  M40-49    11:19:02   0:13:35
 92  Joshua Hough         Corvallis, OR          260   M    41  M40-49    11:22:37   0:13:39
 93  Chad Stashek         Portland, OR           19    M    37  M30-39    11:24:58   0:13:42
 94  Allison Warner       Maple Valley, WA       97    F    40  F40-49    11:25:27   0:13:43
 95  Craig Emerson        Olympia, WA            47    M    42  M40-49    11:25:34   0:13:43
 96  Catherine Melton     Portland, OR           179   F    33  F30-39    11:25:41   0:13:43
 97  Ernesto Lopez        Burien, WA             78    M    39  M30-39    11:26:01   0:13:43
 98  Eddie Legaspi        Spokane, WA            235   M    25  M20-29    11:31:01   0:13:49
 99  Monica Ochs          Anacortes, WA          287   F    48  F40-49    11:31:11   0:13:49
 100 Denzil Jennings      Gresham, OR             9    M    35  M30-39    11:31:25   0:13:50
 101 Darin Burris         Seattle, WA            214   M    34  M30-39    11:35:05   0:13:54
 102 Maudianne Jordan     Issaquah, WA           98    F    26  F20-29    11:36:20   0:13:56
 103 Gretchen Walla       Bellingham, WA         309   F    37  F30-39    11:36:20   0:13:56
 104 John Ryder           Nairn, GBR             120   M    40  M40-49    11:37:28   0:13:57
 105 Andrea Thorpe        Louisville, CO         41    F    41  F40-49    11:37:44   0:13:57
 106 Austin Walters       Seattle, WA            263   F    39  F30-39    11:37:51   0:13:57
 107 Cynthia Morris       Cove, OR               208   F    58  F50-59    11:38:16   0:13:58
 108 Robert O'grady       Portland, OR           99    M    27  M20-29    11:39:08   0:13:59
 109 Stephen Daniels      Renton, WA             167   M    34  M30-39    11:39:44   0:14:00
 110 Tyson Herndon        Coeur D' Alene, ID     154   M    23  M20-29    11:41:06   0:14:01
 111 Paul Grove           Kent, WA               109   M    39  M30-39    11:41:56   0:14:02
 112 Sonja Fjetland       Kent, WA               40    F    40  F40-49    11:43:55   0:14:05
 113 Mark Gilbert         Issaquah, WA           65    M    44  M40-49    11:46:31   0:14:08
 114 Nick Tyree           Sultan, WA             13    M    28  M20-29    11:46:33   0:14:08
 115 Jennifer Worth       Portland, OR           49    F    38  F30-39    11:50:30   0:14:13
 116 Carmen Lambert       Calgary, AB            60    F    47  F40-49    11:53:45   0:14:17
 117 Martin Lambert       Calgary, AB            61    M    61  M60-69    11:53:45   0:14:17
 118 Betsy Landrum        Seattle, WA            44    F    43  F40-49    11:54:05   0:14:17
 119 Jamie Richard        Tacoma, WA             262   F    38  F30-39    11:55:27   0:14:19
 120 Tommy Beckum         Auburn, WA             164   M    45  M40-49    11:55:27   0:14:19
 121 Mark Casey           Auburn, WA             228   M    46  M40-49    11:55:27   0:14:19
 122 Todd Thorpe          Woodinville, WA        242   M    37  M30-39    11:56:58   0:14:20
 123 Kellen Betts         Issaquah, WA           274   M    35  M30-39    11:57:11   0:14:21
 124 Zach Barnes          Portland, OR           321   M    38  M30-39    11:57:24   0:14:21
 125 Mindy Coolman        Fremont, NE            206   F    35  F30-39    11:59:47   0:14:24
 126 Sean Belling         Portland, OR           45    M    32  M30-39    12:03:00   0:14:28
 127 Mike Smerekanych     Bellevue, WA           37    M    50  M50-59    12:03:14   0:14:28
 128 Mitchell Burbick     Seattle, WA            153   M    31  M30-39    12:04:00   0:14:29
 129 Mandy Lozano         Seattle, WA            126   F    40  F40-49    12:05:56   0:14:31
 130 Anthony Epps         Bremerton, WA          258   M    39  M30-39    12:05:56   0:14:31
 131 Miles Yanick         Seattle, WA            72    M    50  M50-59    12:07:49   0:14:33
 132 Ajay Sapre           Portland, OR           224   M    29  M20-29    12:08:58   0:14:35
 133 Joachim Damstrom     Bellevue, WA           306   M    44  M40-49    12:08:58   0:14:35
 134 Rene Crickenberger   Seattle, WA            307   F    35  F30-39    12:09:45   0:14:36
 135 Ryan Dempsey         San Francisco, CA      185   M    34  M30-39    12:11:27   0:14:38
 136 Lindie Gardner       Mill Creek, WA         218   F    25  F20-29    12:13:12   0:14:40
 137 Max Schellhorn       Bellevue, WA           234   M    27  M20-29    12:14:27   0:14:41
 138 David Childs         Seattle, WA            155   M    55  M50-59    12:14:39   0:14:42
 139 Amy Spielmaker       Lake Oswego, OR        181   F    25  F20-29    12:15:00   0:14:42
 140 James Dinatale       Stielacoom, WA         273   M    34  M30-39    12:16:40   0:14:44
 141 Heidi Denn           Seattle, WA            16    F    42  F40-49    12:17:06   0:14:45
 142 Joseph Zagrodnik     Seattle, WA             3    M    30  M30-39    12:23:39   0:14:52
 143 Gene Griffiths       Yakima, WA              7    M    54  M50-59    12:28:24   0:14:58
 144 Jon Armstrong        Seattle, WA            73    M    35  M30-39    12:28:55   0:14:59
 145 Stefanie Bernosky    Seattle, WA            298   F    35  F30-39    12:30:32   0:15:01
 146 Trevor Griffith      Issaquah, WA           225   M    40  M40-49    12:30:32   0:15:01
 147 Caitlin Scott        Trout Lake, WA         231   F    21  F20-29    12:32:40   0:15:03
 148 Joey Nishida         Twisp, WA              291   M    27  M20-29    12:34:07   0:15:05
 149 Sharvil Shah         Seattle, WA            83    M    28  M20-29    12:35:12   0:15:06
 150 Betsy Scott          Trout Lake, WA         58    F    58  F50-59    12:38:16   0:15:10
 151 Heidi Heitkamp       Santa Barbara, CA       8    F    57  F50-59    12:38:52   0:15:11
 152 Andreas Hampp        Santa Barbara, CA      304   M    55  M50-59    12:38:53   0:15:11
 153 William Kenneweg     Port Townsend, WA      62    M    62  M60-69    12:38:55   0:15:11
 154 Daulot Fountain      Seattle, WA            285   M    61  M60-69    12:40:15   0:15:12
 155 Marie Lanka          San Jose, CA           149   F    39  F30-39    12:40:54   0:15:13
 156 Peter Schow          Longmont, CO           57    M    56  M50-59    12:41:38   0:15:14
 157 Bruce Kellogg        Shoreline, WA          201   M    56  M50-59    12:43:09   0:15:16
 158 Seth Wolpin          Seattle, WA            221   M    45  M40-49    12:46:30   0:15:20
 159 John Fiddler         Lake Forest Park, WA   23    M    50  M50-59    12:47:53   0:15:21
 160 Karen King           Seattle, WA            115   F    60  F60-69    12:48:32   0:15:22
 161 Christy Shelton      Seattle, WA            25    F    46  F40-49    12:48:55   0:15:23
 162 Dave Molenaar        Olympia, WA             1    M    56  M50-59    12:49:30   0:15:23
 163 Caleb Barber         Bellingham, WA         173   M    33  M30-39    12:49:57   0:15:24
 164 Pablo Trejo          Seattle, WA            281   M    34  M30-39    12:51:34   0:15:26
 165 Bo Mee Nicholson     Marysville, WA         305   F    32  F30-39    12:52:25   0:15:27
 166 Greg Cain            Seattle, WA            51    M    51  M50-59    12:53:21   0:15:28
 167 Carol Xu             Kirkland, WA           314   F    29  F20-29    12:57:52   0:15:33
 168 Pete Maysmith        Denver, CO             170   M    48  M40-49    13:06:57   0:15:44
 169 Cynthia Holt         Seattle, WA            156   F    37  F30-39    13:09:27   0:15:47
 170 Bryan Miller         Renton, WA             250   M    60  M60-69    13:11:20   0:15:50
 171 Patrick Burpee       Seattle, WA            54    M    45  M40-49    13:11:45   0:15:50
 172 Jeremy Jackson       Seattle, WA            91    M    31  M30-39    13:12:11   0:15:51
 173 Emily Linn           Philadelphia, PA       108   F    42  F40-49    13:12:14   0:15:51
 174 Norman Rodriguez     Philadelphia, PA       107   M    40  M40-49    13:12:14   0:15:51
 175 Eric Fillmore        Yakima, WA             302   M    41  M40-49    13:13:43   0:15:52
 176 Shan Guo             Cary, NC               12    M    44  M40-49    13:15:58   0:15:55
 177 Patrick Grengs       West Richland, WA      141   M    52  M50-59    13:16:10   0:15:55
 178 Randy Rogers         Seabeck, WA            39    M    38  M30-39    13:20:19   0:16:00
 179 Tyler Vasquez        Seattle, WA            215   M    24  M20-29    13:21:42   0:16:02
 180 Miranda Hemmings     Seatac, WA             29    F    42  F40-49    13:22:03   0:16:02
 181 Daniel Salazar       Tacoma, WA             293   M    51  M50-59    13:23:07   0:16:04
 182 Tony Peradotto       Olympia, WA            313   M    53  M50-59    13:25:08   0:16:06
 183 Kelley Fielder       Portland, OR           209   F    42  F40-49    13:34:32   0:16:17
 184 Simone Kleinschmidt  Santa Barbara, CA      26    F    53  F50-59    13:34:48   0:16:18
 185 Mick Scott           North Bend, WA         42    M    42  M40-49    13:35:50   0:16:19
 186 John Arnold          Temecula, CA           20    M    56  M50-59    13:38:01   0:16:22
 187 John Fortes          Vancouver, WA          148   M    31  M30-39    13:43:32   0:16:28
 188 Lance Mansfield      Seattle, WA            143   M    46  M40-49    13:43:54   0:16:29
 189 Walter Duncan        Portland, OR           210   M    45  M40-49    13:45:36   0:16:31
 190 Sabrina Seher        Tacoma, WA             66    F    38  F30-39    13:49:21   0:16:35
 191 Ryan Good            Portland, OR           80    M    46  M40-49    13:50:06   0:16:36
 192 Bob Ryburn           Mukilteo, WA           303   M    58  M50-59    13:51:04   0:16:37
 193 Leslie Miller        Seattle, WA            204   F    37  F30-39    13:51:55   0:16:38
 194 Cassie Gibson        Seattle, WA            14    F    39  F30-39    13:52:12   0:16:39
 195 Kristi Sullivan      Mountlake Terrace, WA  18    F    39  F30-39    13:52:21   0:16:39
 196 Frank Fernandez      Seattle, WA            56    M    56  M50-59    13:53:43   0:16:40
 197 Brandon Ladoux       Olympia, WA            288   M    40  M40-49    13:54:41   0:16:42
 198 Shannon Ford         El Paso, TX            103   F    37  F30-39    13:55:24   0:16:42
 199 Mary Blain           Port Townsend, WA      272   F    37  F30-39    13:56:07   0:16:43
 200 Erica Finch          Seattle, WA            76    F    41  F40-49    13:56:11   0:16:43
 201 Toby Estler          Gig Harbor, WA         191   M    52  M50-59    14:00:28   0:16:49
 202 Carrie Espasandin    Bremerton, WA          256   F    35  F30-39    14:16:37   0:17:08
 203 Dave Dutton          Spokane, WA            27    M    60  M60-69    14:18:27   0:17:10
 204 Richard Hoppers      Bonney Lake, WA        135   M    47  M40-49    14:19:04   0:17:11
 205 Lisa Eagle           Everett, WA            142   F    36  F30-39    14:19:13   0:17:11
 206 Karey Mozer          Tacoma, WA             102   F    41  F40-49    14:41:58   0:17:38
 207 Nicole Long          Tacoma, WA             112   F    43  F40-49    14:41:58   0:17:38
 208 Monte Pascual        Federal Way, WA        127   M    57  M50-59    14:41:58   0:17:38
 209 Debra Brooks         Beaverton, OR          265   F    45  F40-49    15:14:27   0:18:17
 210 Jean-Gael Reboul     Kenmore, WA            67    M    41  M40-49    15:14:27   0:18:17