Results (1996)

White River 50 Mile Trail Run
(Actual race distance: 47.6 miles)
Race director: Chris Ralph

Results unearthed by Scott Krell and Stacy Sheridan
(Thanks!)

Place  Name, Age, State if not WA  Time

1      HATFUL, Rod, 36, BC         07:36:13 
2      BOETTCHER, Scott, 30        07:53:21 
3      TERRY, Dave, 34             08:11:11 
4      RINGSTAD, Curt, 44, OR      08:22:15 
5      HARTINGER, Mark, 39         08:37:08 
6      MILLER, Mike, 40            08:40:14 
7      VAN OENE, Brian, 41, BC     08:47:04 
8      FELDMAN, Alex, 39, ID       08:52:27 
9 (F)  IRVINE, Linda, 40, BC       09:13:18 !
10     QUINN, Paul, 34, BC         09:16:41 
11     HILLIS, Matthew, 37         09:18:31 
12     BARNETT, Mark, 31           09:21:50 
13     PREEPER, Earl, 39, BC       09:21:59 
14     BODAMER, Mark, 37, OH       09:24:11 
15     STROH, Tim, 34              09:28:21 
16     HALFORD, Larry, 45, OR      09:41:31 
17     McCOUBREY, Scott, 33        09:43:19 
18     JONES, John, 44, BC         09:49:03 
19     O'BRIEN, Peter, 57, BC      09:54:09 
20 (F) MATHER, Catherine, 38, BC   09:54:49 
21     NICHOLL, Ron, 53            09:57:51 
22     DUTTON, Dave, 39            09:57:53 
23     LA CAVA, Clement, 47, OR    09:58:32 
24     KNUTSEN, Tom, 47, MN        09:59:55 
25 (F) GREENAWAY, Dawn, 37, BC     10:06:52 
26     O'CONNELL, Tom, 46, CA      10:08:28 
27     DREWCOCK, Don, 34, BC       10:09:13 
28     STAFFORD, Fred, 39          10:09:32 
29     SPILSBURY, Brent, 48        10:09:46 
30     TRAHERN, Gene, 33           10:10:47 
31     HAMMONDS, Michael, 36, BC   10:13:49 
32 (F) BRANCH, Janet, 37, BC       10:14:51 
32 (F) LAVIN, Tracy, 23, BC        10:14:51 
34     WARNER, Mark, 37            10:17:34 
35     WELKER, Max, 54             10:21:33 
36     LIEBESKIND, John, 35, OR    10:24:30 
37 (F) GLANDER, Beth, 38           10:24:36 
38     JANNEY, Matthew, 40, OR     10:24:45 
39     BEAM, Richard, 47, OR       10:35:34 
40 (F) MUNZ, Patricia, 40, AK      10:37:57 
41     JENSEN, Karl, 46, BC        10:46:14 
42     CORNELIUS, Pierce, OR       10:49:18 
43     NAST, Douglas, 43           10:49:51 
44     CLOSE, Bill, 36             10:58:52 
45     WRIGHT, Phil, 52, CA        11:04:10 
46     BROWN, Howard, 40, OR       11:13:21 
46     BOYENGER, Steve, 26, OR     11:13:21 
48     MOORE, Arthur, 59, OH       11:18:53 
49     FORSHAW, George, 47, BC     11:42:33 
50     FLEETHAM, Frank, 53         11:43:07 
51     WITEK, Don, 46              11:43:29 
52     WITEK, Andy, 42, CA         11:43:31 
53     COLLINS, Steve, 47          11:44:08 
54     DRAXLER, Leon, 54           11:44:10 
55     SOLORIO, Robert, 49         11:45:21 
56     MEYERS, Miller, 57          11:51:29 
57 (F) O'GRADY, Janice, 47, CA     11:53:35 
58     TACHIYAMA, Glenn, 39        11:57:41 
59 (F) LANDICHO, Val, 34           11:57:43 
60     KOBATA, Kari, 32            11:57:47 
61     FINNEY, Nigel, 49, MN       11:59:40 

77 starters
! = course record