go to White River 50 home page

Jack The Dog



Thanks to our Sponsors!
link to Scott Sports link to Crystal Mountain Hotels link to Seattle Running Club
link to The Balanced Athlete link to Gu Energy Gel link to Fleet Feet Seattle
link to Globespun Gourmet link to Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie National Forest link to Seven Hills Running Shop
link to Glenn Tachiyama Photography link to High Desert Drop Bags link to Alison Naney, LMP
link to Coal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  White River 50 Mile Endurance Run
  Saturday, July 28, 2018
  Crystal Mountain, Washington

Presented by:


Record holders

Age Group Records through 2017

Female

 Age Group  Age    Name               Year       hr:min:sec

     0-19   19    Kristen Reichardt   2009      11:29:04
    20-29   28    Paige Pattillo      2016       7:58:01
    30-39   34    Camille Herron      2016       7:36:42
    40-49   40    Susannah Beck       2008       7:32:12  CR
    50-59   52    Meghan Arbogast     2013       8:37:20
    60-69   62    Gail Forshaw        2012      11:04:40
 
Male

     0-19   19    Dakota Jones        2010       6:49:20
    20-29   26    Sage Canaday        2012       6:16:10  CR
    30-39   32    Uli Steidl          2004       6:32:43
    40-49   42    Carl Anderson       2003       7:01:39
    50-59   52    Pekka Termonen      2002       7:39:08
    60-69   60    Larry Abraham       2010       9:12:32
    70-79   73    Link Lindquist      2001      11:29:30
    
    40-49   45    Steve Smucker       1999*      6:51:28 [47.6 miles]
    
            *Course Lengthened by 2.4 Miles in Year 2001 and on


Male Sub 7:00:00 (2001 thru 2017) [21 members]

Sage Canaday       2012   6:16:10  CR
Anton Krupicka     2010   6:25:29  
Justin Houck       2014   6:26:44
Anton Krupicka     2009   6:32:07
Uli Steidl         2004   6:32:43
Uli Steidl         2003   6:37:02
Rudy Gilman        2013   6:43:07
Dakota Jones       2010   6:49:20
Uli Steidl         2011   6:49:25
Nate McDowell      2002   6:50:39
Michael Wardian    2009   6:51:49
Michael Wardian    2008   6:52:50
Vajin Armstrong    2012   6:53:47
Maxwell Ferguson   2013   6:54:47
Matt Flaherty      2014   6:55:25
Vajin Armstrong    2014   6:57:28
Greg Crowther      2010   6:58:10
William Emerson    2001   6:58:14
Dave Mackey        2003   6:58:19
Phil Kochik        2004   6:58:20
Chad Ricklefs      2004   6:58:44
Olin Berger        2017   6:59:15
Mike Wolfe         2007   6:59:18
Dave Dunham        2001   6:59:19
Adam Lint          2008   6:59:36
Timothy Olson      2011   6:59:38

Female Sub 8:00:00 (2001 thru 2017) [9 members]

Susannah Beck      2008   7:32:12  CR
Camille Herron     2016   7:36:42
Nikki Kimball      2007   7:39:35
Ellie Greenwood    2012   7:40:02
Nikki Kimball      2006   7:40:57
Kami Semick        2008   7:42:54
Nikki Kimball      2004   7:45:21
Nikki Kimball      2005   7:46:31
Nikki Kimball      2003   7:46:33
Kami Semick        2006   7:46:56
Kami Semick        2005   7:56:02
Alexis Braun       2016   7:56:31
Kami Semick        2009   7:57:35
Ann Trason         2001   7:57:52
Paige Pattillo     2016   7:58:01
Jodee Adams-Moore  2014   7:59:58


Course Record Holders Split Times

                        Canaday '12  Krupicka '09    Beck '08
Mile   Location         hr:min:sec   hr:min:sec     hr:min:sec
 0.0   Start            0:00:00      0:00:00        0:00:00
 3.9   Camp Shepphard   ?:??:??      0:28:20        0:??:??
11.7   Ranger Creek     1:24:xx      in work        1:44:xx
16.9   Corral Pass      2:05:xx      2:22:xx        2:27:xx
22.1   Ranger Creek     2:44:xx      in work        ?:??:??
27.2   Buck Creek       3:18:45      3:34:36        3:58:xx
31.7   Fawn Ridge       3:55:xx      4:15:xx        4:52:xx
37.0   Sun Top Mtn      4:49:xx      5:05:xx        5:54:xx
43.4   Skookum Flats    5:26:12      5:43:xx        6:37:xx
50.0   Finish           6:16:10      6:32:07        7:32:12

Race Director: Scott McCoubrey
PO Box 6210, Ketchum ID 83340
Email: scott.whiteriverllc@gmail.com
Refund Policy